Select Flight
  • 1.Plan Trip
  • 3.Travellers
  • 4.Review
  • 5.Purchase
Select Departing Flight: Taipei Taoyuan Goes to Kunming ChangShui Time Remaining :  minutes   seconds
Departing flights table
Flight Depart Arrive From To Economy Price Lowest Price more
MU2010
11:15 Oct.16 13:00 Oct.16 Taipei Taoyuan Ningbo /
More
  • From : TAIPEI , CHINA TAIWAN - Taipei Taoyuan TT2
  • To : NINGBO , CHINA - Ningbo --
  • Aircraft : 320
  • Stopover:no
  • Class S-B
  • From : NINGBO , CHINA - Ningbo --
  • To : KUNMING , CHINA - Kunming ChangShui --
  • Aircraft : 320
  • Stopover:no
  • Class S-B
  • Free baggage allowance 20KG
  • Total time: 11hours 40minutes
MU5455
19:55 Oct.16 22:55 Oct.16 Ningbo Kunming ChangShui / / More
  • From : TAIPEI , CHINA TAIWAN - Taipei Taoyuan TT2
  • To : NINGBO , CHINA - Ningbo --
  • Aircraft : 320
  • Stopover:no
  • Class S-B
  • From : NINGBO , CHINA - Ningbo --
  • To : KUNMING , CHINA - Kunming ChangShui --
  • Aircraft : 320
  • Stopover:no
  • Class S-B
  • Free baggage allowance 20KG
  • Total time: 11hours 40minutes
MU2050
12:10 Oct.16 14:15 Oct.16 Taipei Taoyuan Hefei /
More
  • From : TAIPEI , CHINA TAIWAN - Taipei Taoyuan TT2
  • To : HEFEI , CHINA - Hefei T--
  • Aircraft : 320
  • Stopover:no
  • Class S-B
  • From : HEFEI , CHINA - Hefei --
  • To : KUNMING , CHINA - Kunming ChangShui --
  • Aircraft : 320
  • Stopover:no
  • Class S-B
  • Free baggage allowance 20KG
  • Total time: 8hours 30minutes
MU5463
17:50 Oct.16 20:40 Oct.16 Hefei Kunming ChangShui / / More
  • From : TAIPEI , CHINA TAIWAN - Taipei Taoyuan TT2
  • To : HEFEI , CHINA - Hefei T--
  • Aircraft : 320
  • Stopover:no
  • Class S-B
  • From : HEFEI , CHINA - Hefei --
  • To : KUNMING , CHINA - Kunming ChangShui --
  • Aircraft : 320
  • Stopover:no
  • Class S-B
  • Free baggage allowance 20KG
  • Total time: 8hours 30minutes
MU5092
14:30 Oct.16 18:30 Oct.16 Taipei Taoyuan Lijiang City /
More
  • From : TAIPEI , CHINA TAIWAN - Taipei Taoyuan TT2
  • To : LIJIANG , CHINA - Lijiang City --
  • Aircraft : 737
  • Stopover:no
  • Class L-B
  • From : LIJIANG , CHINA - Lijiang City --
  • To : KUNMING , CHINA - Kunming ChangShui --
  • Aircraft : 737
  • Stopover:no
  • Class L-B
  • Free baggage allowance 20KG
  • Total time: 7hours 55minutes
MU5733
21:30 Oct.16 22:25 Oct.16 Lijiang City Kunming ChangShui / / More
  • From : TAIPEI , CHINA TAIWAN - Taipei Taoyuan TT2
  • To : LIJIANG , CHINA - Lijiang City --
  • Aircraft : 737
  • Stopover:no
  • Class L-B
  • From : LIJIANG , CHINA - Lijiang City --
  • To : KUNMING , CHINA - Kunming ChangShui --
  • Aircraft : 737
  • Stopover:no
  • Class L-B
  • Free baggage allowance 20KG
  • Total time: 7hours 55minutes
MU5092
14:30 Oct.16 18:30 Oct.16 Taipei Taoyuan Lijiang City /
More
  • From : TAIPEI , CHINA TAIWAN - Taipei Taoyuan TT2
  • To : LIJIANG , CHINA - Lijiang City --
  • Aircraft : 737
  • Stopover:no
  • Class L-B
  • From : LIJIANG , CHINA - Lijiang City --
  • To : KUNMING , CHINA - Kunming ChangShui --
  • Aircraft : 737
  • Stopover:no
  • Class L-B
  • Free baggage allowance 20KG
  • Total time: 9hours 25minutes
MU5922
22:55 Oct.16 23:55 Oct.16 Lijiang City Kunming ChangShui / / More
  • From : TAIPEI , CHINA TAIWAN - Taipei Taoyuan TT2
  • To : LIJIANG , CHINA - Lijiang City --
  • Aircraft : 737
  • Stopover:no
  • Class L-B
  • From : LIJIANG , CHINA - Lijiang City --
  • To : KUNMING , CHINA - Kunming ChangShui --
  • Aircraft : 737
  • Stopover:no
  • Class L-B
  • Free baggage allowance 20KG
  • Total time: 9hours 25minutes
MU5008
15:00 Oct.16 16:55 Oct.16 Taipei Taoyuan Shanghai Pu Dong Airport /
More
  • From : TAIPEI , CHINA TAIWAN - Taipei Taoyuan TT2
  • To : SHANGHAI , CHINA - Shanghai Pu Dong Airport TT1
  • Aircraft : 33E
  • Stopover:no
  • Class S-B
  • From : SHANGHAI , CHINA - Shanghai Pu Dong Airport TT1
  • To : KUNMING , CHINA - Kunming ChangShui T--
  • Aircraft : 33H
  • Stopover:no
  • Class S-B
  • Free baggage allowance 20KG
  • Total time: 7hours 55minutes
MU5369
19:35 Oct.16 22:55 Oct.16 Shanghai Pu Dong Airport Kunming ChangShui / / More
  • From : TAIPEI , CHINA TAIWAN - Taipei Taoyuan TT2
  • To : SHANGHAI , CHINA - Shanghai Pu Dong Airport TT1
  • Aircraft : 33E
  • Stopover:no
  • Class S-B
  • From : SHANGHAI , CHINA - Shanghai Pu Dong Airport TT1
  • To : KUNMING , CHINA - Kunming ChangShui T--
  • Aircraft : 33H
  • Stopover:no
  • Class S-B
  • Free baggage allowance 20KG
  • Total time: 7hours 55minutes
MU5008
15:00 Oct.16 16:55 Oct.16 Taipei Taoyuan Shanghai Pu Dong Airport /
More
  • From : TAIPEI , CHINA TAIWAN - Taipei Taoyuan TT2
  • To : SHANGHAI , CHINA - Shanghai Pu Dong Airport TT1
  • Aircraft : 33E
  • Stopover:no
  • Class S-B
  • From : SHANGHAI , CHINA - Shanghai Pu Dong Airport TT1
  • To : KUNMING , CHINA - Kunming ChangShui T--
  • Aircraft : 73E
  • Stopover:no
  • Class S-B
  • Free baggage allowance 20KG
  • Total time: 9hours 25minutes
MU748
21:05 Oct.16 00:25 Oct.17 Shanghai Pu Dong Airport Kunming ChangShui / / More
  • From : TAIPEI , CHINA TAIWAN - Taipei Taoyuan TT2
  • To : SHANGHAI , CHINA - Shanghai Pu Dong Airport TT1
  • Aircraft : 33E
  • Stopover:no
  • Class S-B
  • From : SHANGHAI , CHINA - Shanghai Pu Dong Airport TT1
  • To : KUNMING , CHINA - Kunming ChangShui T--
  • Aircraft : 73E
  • Stopover:no
  • Class S-B
  • Free baggage allowance 20KG
  • Total time: 9hours 25minutes
MU5008
15:00 Oct.16 16:55 Oct.16 Taipei Taoyuan Shanghai Pu Dong Airport /
More
  • From : TAIPEI , CHINA TAIWAN - Taipei Taoyuan TT2
  • To : SHANGHAI , CHINA - Shanghai Pu Dong Airport TT1
  • Aircraft : 33E
  • Stopover:no
  • Class S-B
  • From : SHANGHAI , CHINA - Shanghai Hongqiao TT2
  • To : KUNMING , CHINA - Kunming ChangShui T--
  • Aircraft : 73H
  • Stopover:no
  • Class S-B
  • Free baggage allowance 20KG
  • Total time: 10hours 20minutes
MU5814
22:00 Oct.16 01:20 Oct.17 Shanghai Hongqiao Kunming ChangShui / / More
  • From : TAIPEI , CHINA TAIWAN - Taipei Taoyuan TT2
  • To : SHANGHAI , CHINA - Shanghai Pu Dong Airport TT1
  • Aircraft : 33E
  • Stopover:no
  • Class S-B
  • From : SHANGHAI , CHINA - Shanghai Hongqiao TT2
  • To : KUNMING , CHINA - Kunming ChangShui T--
  • Aircraft : 73H
  • Stopover:no
  • Class S-B
  • Free baggage allowance 20KG
  • Total time: 10hours 20minutes
MU5098
17:15 Oct.16 19:00 Oct.16 Taipei Songshan Shanghai Hongqiao /
More
  • From : TAIPEI , CHINA TAIWAN - Taipei Songshan TT1
  • To : SHANGHAI , CHINA - Shanghai Hongqiao TT1
  • Aircraft : 333
  • Stopover:no
  • Class K-B
  • From : SHANGHAI , CHINA - Shanghai Hongqiao TT2
  • To : KUNMING , CHINA - Kunming ChangShui T--
  • Aircraft : 73H
  • Stopover:no
  • Class K-B
  • Free baggage allowance 20KG
  • Total time: 8hours 5minutes
MU5814
22:00 Oct.16 01:20 Oct.17 Shanghai Hongqiao Kunming ChangShui / / More
  • From : TAIPEI , CHINA TAIWAN - Taipei Songshan TT1
  • To : SHANGHAI , CHINA - Shanghai Hongqiao TT1
  • Aircraft : 333
  • Stopover:no
  • Class K-B
  • From : SHANGHAI , CHINA - Shanghai Hongqiao TT2
  • To : KUNMING , CHINA - Kunming ChangShui T--
  • Aircraft : 73H
  • Stopover:no
  • Class K-B
  • Free baggage allowance 20KG
  • Total time: 8hours 5minutes
Select Returning Flight: Kunming ChangShui Goes to Taipei Taoyuan
Returning flights table
Flight Depart Arrive From To Economy Price Lowest Price more
MU2027
08:15 Oct.19 11:30 Oct.19 Kunming ChangShui Taipei Taoyuan /
More
  • From : KUNMING , CHINA - Kunming ChangShui --
  • To : TAIPEI , CHINA TAIWAN - Taipei Taoyuan TT2
  • Aircraft : 73H
  • Stopover:no
  • Class Z
  • Free baggage allowance 20KG
  • Total time: 3hours 15minutes
  • Minimum Stay is 2day(s),Maximum Stay is 1month(s)。Passenger tickets are non-endorsable; When changing tickets within the validity period, a fee of HKD240 will be charged ,Should there be a change in the season (e.g. from an off season to a shoulder season, or peak season, and visa versa), or in the days of the week (e.g. from weekdays to weekends, and visa versa) when the ticket date is changed, the transportation fee shall be recalculated, with the price difference paid along with the date changing fee. For change of seats within the same class, if there is a difference between the applicable prices before and after the ticket change, the difference shall be made up. Deficit in the transportation fee shall be made up, whereas the surplus shall not be returned ;a fee of HKD480 will be charged as refund fee .Application for the refund of tickets shall be submitted within thirteen months of the first transportation date (where the first leg of the journey is not used, from the date the passenger ticket is issued),China Eastern Airlines will not accept applications exceeding the time limit.
Security Code: Security Code: Refresh The Security Code Speak the security code(may take a while to load)

Important Fare & Schedule Information

This icon means high-speed rail,ths carrier is China high-speed rail.

The icon means code-share flight.

* Fare including tax, airport tax, fuel and other charge

* Specific rules and restrictions may apply. Please read the Fare Rules.

* Charges may apply on any refunds / rebooking as per Fare Rules.